2016

Bob Hoffman,
Tucson Roadrunners

Larry Lucero,
Tucson Electric Power

Bill Anderson,
Sierra Tucson

Brittney Battle & Scott Tilley,
TRAK

Vicki Balentine & Jon Kasle,
Data Gallery Walk

Joann Turnbull,
Handi-Dogs

Keri Lamont & Dr. Jennifer Cook,
American Heart Association

Jeremy Mikolajczak,
Tucson Museum of Art

Cristie Street,
Nextrio

Howard Stewart,
AGM Container Controls

Ray Clarke,
Amity Foundation

Jeffrey Goldberg,
UA College of Engineering

Emma Kammayer & Laura Morales,
Easter Seals

Lisa Lovallo,
Cox Communications

Brooke Nowak,
TMM Family Services

Connie Phillips & Chong Bee Vang,
Lutheran Social Services

Sue Hankner & Dennis Treadwell,
International Wildlife Museum

Walter Scales & Jodi Gonzales,
390th Memorial Museum

Don Abbott,
Abbott Media

Mark Henschen,
Arizona Daily Star

Fletcher McCusker,
Sinfonia

Luke Alm,
Solon

Debbie Wagner,
Boys & Girls Club

Bruce Wright,
Tech Parks Arizona

Carrie Collins-Fadell,
Brain Injury Alliance

Joyce Santis,
Sonora Quest

Michael McDonald,
Community Food Bank

Chris Elliott,
Walgreens

Ryan George,
SimpleView

Kate Hoffman,
Earn to Learn

2015

Bob Heslinga,
AVIVA Children’s Services

Jeffrey Cornish,
International Rescue Committee

Robert Medler,
Tucson Metro Chamber

Rick Rose,
Film Creations

Humane Society

David Cohen,
Beach Fleischman

Lynette Jaramillo,
Casa de la Luz

Terri Waldman,
Tucson Medical Center

Rhonda Smith,
Tucson Desert Art Museum

Marie Logan,
Big Brothers Big Sisters

Haley Anderson,
Devereux Arizona

Clint Mabie,
Community Foundation for Southern Arizona

Barbara LaWall,
Bad Check Program

Judith Simmons,
Goodwill Industries

Steve Lynn,
Strongpoint Marketing

Glenn Grabski,
Tucson Convention Center

Junior Achievement

Steve Gosminski,
Graybar

Tom McGovern,
PSOMAS

Jose Hoyos,
Changemaker High School

Russ Bond,
JW Marriott Starr Pass

Jen Allen,
Bodycentral Physical Therapy

Larry Hecker,
Pima County Bonds

Melinda Cervantes,
Pima County Public Library

Keith Regina,
AK & Sons Windows

Sherry Downer,
Fennemore Craig

Dane Woll,
YMCA

Wendy Swager,
SOREO

Tina Norton,
JTED

Farhad Moghimi,
PAG

Tom Litwicki,
Old Pueblo Community Services

T. Van Hook,
Habitat for Humanity

Craig Sumberg,
Fox Tucson Theatre Foundation

Don Lipsy,
Coventry

Grant Anderson,
Paragon Space Development

HT Sanchez,
TUSD

Teresa Baker,
Youth on Their Own

Andrew Squire,
City of Tucson

Kelly Fryer,
YWCA

Ken Tucker,
Boy Scouts – Catalina Council

Steve Cheeseman,
APAC

Edilia Cabezola,
Park University